Loading Events
Find Events

Events for April 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

29

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

30

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

31

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - The Match Game

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

1

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Cream of the Crop

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Little Miss Comedy

10:30pm - Double Take!

2

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Knockout Champion Hour

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - Bad Example

9:00pm - Rucker Park

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

3

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

4

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

5

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

10:30pm - DumTV: Neil Breen’s Double Down

6

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

7

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - The Duplex

8:00pm - Brandon w/ Don’t Forget Kimberly

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

8

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - Liar Liar: An Improvised Game Show

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Peep Show

10:30pm - Stuck in your Head

9

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - Conversations with Body Language

9:00pm - Microsatan!!!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

11

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

12

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

13

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

14

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Set/Reset w/Eric & Katie

8:00pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

15

5:00pm - Pizza Poetry Happy Hour

7:30pm - Harold Night

7:30pm - Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - John F. O’Donnell

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

10:30pm - The Fake Hall of Fame

16

7:30pm - Liar Liar: An Improvised Game Show

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - Loyle Comedy presents “BooshWah”

9:00pm - Conversations with Body Language

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

17

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

18

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

19

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

20

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

21

3:00am - CLOSED FOR RENOVATIONS

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - DUOCITY

9:30pm - Block Party

22

3:00am - CLOSED FOR RENOVATIONS

7:30pm - Boudoir – A Monologue Showcase!

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - The Choose Your Own Show

23

3:00am - CLOSED FOR RENOVATIONS

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Finale!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

24

3:00am - CLOSED FOR RENOVATIONS

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

25

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

26

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

27

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

28

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

29

7:30pm - Comedians’ Power Hour

7:30pm - Manfiesto

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Adventure!

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

30

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm - Girlfriend

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

1

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Chris Kyle, & Splendid

+ Export Month's Events