Loading Events
Find Events

Events for September 2016

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

30

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

31

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

1

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - MOTHERSHIP (Sketch)

8:00pm - OOB: Reverb, Austin/Austin, Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - OOB: Brendan K. O’Grady, Duncan Carson, Kerry Awn, Ify Nwadiwe, Randy Liedtke, Ralphie Hardesty

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

2

7:30pm - All Together

8:30pm - OOB: Golden, Manacle, The Known Wizards (Improv)

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:15pm - OOB: ¡ZARZAMORA!, Red Pill Players, Da Vinci (Improv)

10:30pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

3

7:30pm - Go Ahead

8:15pm - OOB: Efficient Office Parties, Barbara Brice, We’re From Here (Improv)

9:00pm - True Stories w/ Christopher Micheal Trew

10:00pm - OOB: Micheal Foulk, Kevin Yee, Ray Connolly, Jani Tillery, Meaghan Strickland, Sofiya Alexandra, Andrew Tavin, Nikita Redkar, Frances Rather, Drew Anderson

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

4

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

5

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

6

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

7

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

8

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - The Duplex

9:00pm - The Franchise w/ Chicken Baby & GBGD

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

9

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Tall Birds

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Set/Reset

10:30pm - Hard, Lonely & Vicious

10

6:00pm - Comedy Uprising Megaphone Show

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Hard, Lonely, & Vicious

9:00pm - Transplant

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

12

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

13

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

14

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

15

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - Live Girls!

9:00pm - The Franchise w/ Reverb & Baby Bob Saget

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

16

7:30pm - Semi Charmed Kind Of Show

7:30pm - The Superlative Slacker

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Anything On.TV

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

10:30pm - Pass the Mic

17

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - A Very Special Special with Carina Magyar

9:00pm - Loyle Comedy Presents

9:00pm - Virginia’s Harem

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

18

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Sketch Level 2 Recital

19

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

20

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

21

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

22

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - Gamma!

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ Brandon & Leviathan

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

23

7:30pm - Special Features!

7:30pm - The Cool Table

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Ella Gale in “Test Tube Babe”

10:30pm - Golf Cart presents: A Stand Up Showcase

10:30pm - Bo Jackson

24

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Au Pair

9:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:30pm - The Sklar Brothers

25

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

26

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

27

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

28

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

29

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - Dusty Night!

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ The Lady & Disco Box

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

30

7:30pm - Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Ella Gale in “Test Tube Babe”

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - The Toyota Lopez Show (Featuring Daniel Webb)

1

6:00pm - Comedy Uprising Megaphone Show

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

9:00pm - When We Were Young (With Zac Brooks & Andrew Cooksey)

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

2

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Uh-Oh! An Evening of Comedy & Stories with Derrick Brown!

+ Export Month's Events