Loading Events
Find Events

Events for January 2017

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26
27
28

8:00pm - Opposites

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

29

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - The Living Room (Improv)

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ History Under The Influence & We’re Not Dating

9:30pm - Dusty Night!

30

7:30pm - Special Features!

7:30pm - All New Gender Roles Special!

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy New Years Special!

10:30pm - The Superlative Slacker

10:30pm - Funniest: A Documentary

31

8:00pm - TNM’s Final Show of 2016!

9:00pm - FUCK THIS YEAR (Show & Party)

1

7:30pm - 50 First Jokes (@ Spiderhouse Ballroom)

8:00pm - 50 First Jokes (Nola)

2

3:00am - ATX FREE WEEK!!!

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

3

3:00am - ATX FREE WEEK!!!

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

4

3:00am - ATX FREE WEEK!!!

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

5

3:00am - ATX FREE WEEK!!!

8:00pm - The Panel Show

8:00pm - Killjoy Associates + Level 5 Class!

9:30pm - CRICKETS

9:30pm - The Jon Dale Sound Experience!

6

3:00am - ATX FREE WEEK!!!

7:30pm - All Together

7:30pm - Adventure!

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Liar, Liar

10:35pm - Night Cap: TNM’s Late Night Talk Show!

7

3:00am - ATX FREE WEEK!!!

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - FREE: Levi, Neese, & Associates

9:00pm - The Neighborhood

9:00pm - The Living Room (Improv)

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

8

3:00am - ATX FREE WEEK!!!

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Screen Test

9

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

10

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

11

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

12

8:00pm - Something Like…

8:00pm - The Panel Show

9:30pm - CRICKETS

9:30pm - GAMMA: Night School!

13

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

7:30pm - Adventure!

9:00pm - The Franchise (w/Kamurai and Gender Roles!)

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - Pass the Mic

10:30pm - Anything On.TV

14

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Do512 presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

9:00pm - Rucker Park!

9:00pm - The Neighborhood

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

15

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

16

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

17

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

18

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

19

8:00pm - Live Girls!

8:00pm - The Panel Show

9:30pm - The Superlative Slacker

9:30pm - CRICKETS

20

4:30pm - The Taming: Inauguration Day Staged Reading

7:30pm - Adventure!

7:30pm - The Alternative Inauguration

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - ShitStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

10:30pm - What A Joke: Inauguration Day Special

21

6:00pm - The Megaphone Show: Kids Edition!

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Knockout Champions: Channel 2

9:00pm - Dusty Night!

9:00pm - All New Gender Roles Special!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:55pm - Midnight Mixtape

22

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - School Night – Sketch Level 3 Recital!

23

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

24

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

25

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

26

8:00pm - Blackheart!

8:00pm - The Panel Show

9:30pm - CRICKETS

9:30pm - GAMMA: Night School!

27

7:30pm - Adventure!

7:30pm - Special Features!

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

28

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:00pm - Outhouse Sketch

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

29

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - Super Stupid: A Discussion Show

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Level 5 Graduation!

30

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

31

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

1

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

2
3

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Liar, Liar

10:35pm - Night Cap: TNM’s Late Night Talk Show!

4

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - The Neighborhood

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

5

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

+ Export Month's Events