What's going on: New Orleans

Special Features!

03.24.17 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM Packed with even more extras!

Special Features creates a fully improvised summer blockbuster straight to DVD. Each member of Special Features have studied every screenwriting…

What's coming up: New Orleans
Show Type:
Location:

Special Features!

03.24.17 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Special Features creates a fully improvised summer blockbuster straight to DVD. Each member of Special Features have studied every screenwriting…

More Info

The Franchise

03.24.17 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

The best of the cream of the crop. A showcase of the improv heavyweights. The most monolithic mash-up of homegrown…

More Info

Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

03.24.17 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

“One of the 9 most unique comedy shows in the nation” – Laugh Button 1 Stage, 3 States of Consciousness,…

More Info

Go Ahead

03.25.17 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

The bar is set to permanent high at Go Ahead, the premiere spot for alternative comics to stretch their legs…

More Info

Super Computer and Friends!

03.25.17 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Franchise troupe Super Computer (Derek Dupuy, Mike Spara, Mike Yoder, Ian Hoch, Chris Kaminstein, and Quinn McCourt) programs a night…

More Info

The Megaphone Show

03.25.17 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info

School Night

03.26.17 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Sunday night is home to School Night at TNM — a show that features the brightest stars of our comedy…

More Info

Beta

03.26.17 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The future begins at Beta, as the latest talents emerging from TNM’s conservatory hone their craft every Sunday at 8:00pm….

More Info

School Night Level 1 Sketch Recital

03.26.17 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Sunday night is home to School Night at TNM — a show that features the brightest stars of our comedy…

More Info

Knockout!

03.27.17 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Knockout is TNM’s weekly comedy clash where two different comedy shows go head-to-head in a Monday night war, and the…

More Info
View More New Orleans Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

6:00pm - Closed for Mardi Gras!

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

28

6:00pm - Closed for Mardi Gras!

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

1

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

2

8:00pm - MOTHERSHIP + Horses? Horses!

8:00pm - The Panel Show

9:30pm - Off Script

9:30pm - ComedyMania III

3

7:30pm - All Together

7:30pm - Southwest Berkeley Improv Fest: The Do Over + MC Harold

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Southwest Berkeley Improv Fest: Empty Promises + The Lady

10:30pm - Southwest Berkeley Improv Fest: TheJetBlacks + Sugar, Water, Purple + 2H Club

10:35pm - Night Cap: TNM’s Late Night Talk Show!

4

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Southwest Berkeley Improv Fest: TheJetBlacks + 2H Club + Purple Crayon

9:00pm - Southwest Berkeley presents: The Neighborhood

9:00pm - Dusty Night!

10:30pm - Southwest Berkeley presents: The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

5

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:30pm - Super Stupid: A Discussion Show

6

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

7

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

8

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

9

8:00pm - Something Like… 90s One Hit Wonders Edition!

8:00pm - Outhouse Sketch

9:30pm - Future Greatness of America (Level 4 Sketch Graduation)

9:30pm - Class Reunion

10

7:00pm - Shane Mauss presents: A Good Trip

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Special Features

10:30pm - Pass the Mic

10:30pm - Anything On.TV

11

6:00pm - The Megaphone Show: Comedy Uprising!

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Do512 presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

9:00pm - Blackheart!

9:00pm - The Neighborhood

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - Shane Mauss: Discussions of Mind-blowing Trips

12

4:30pm - Shane Mauss: Here We Are LIVE (Comedy + Science + Drinks = ?)

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - HOT & STEAMY: A TNM Sketch 4 Class Graduation Show!

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:30pm - Level 5 Graduation!

13

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

14

8:00pm - Canadian Takeover

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

15

8:00pm - The Megaphone Show: Newborns

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Level 5 Graduation!

16

8:00pm - The Superlative Slacker

8:00pm - The Panel Show: A Very Unofficial Showcase Special

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

17

7:00pm - Voice of Pizza Showcase: Matthew Silver w/Goat & Your Mom

7:30pm - Wishful Thinking (Level 4 Sketch Show)

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - Chris Trew’s BIRTHDAYFEST

10:30pm - Cupcakke

18

6:00pm - Comedy Underground 2017

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Virginia’s Harem

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:55pm - Midnight Mixtape

19

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

20

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

21

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

22

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

23

8:00pm - Penalty Box

8:00pm - Stadium Sleepover Fundraiser Show!

9:30pm - Voice Over Rated: 90s Nostalgia!

9:30pm - Bonfire: Volume II

24

7:30pm - Special Features!

7:30pm - Sam I Am

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

25

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Sis Boom Bah

9:00pm - Girlish

9:00pm - Super Computer and Friends!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

26

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - School Night Level 1 Sketch Recital

9:30pm - Girlish

27

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

28

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

29

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - ShitStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

30

8:00pm - Crickets + Office Party

8:00pm - Friends with Gum: Fortune’s Fool

9:00pm - BOOM: Everyday Stories from Everyday Artists

31

7:30pm - Gamma: Sketch Comedy

7:30pm - Comedy Uprising Takeover: Pass the Mic!

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - ComedyMania IV

10:30pm - When We Were Young

1

7:00pm - Not So Late Night w/Mixed Feelings Podcast

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - The Neighborhood

9:00pm - Living Room Liars

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

2

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:30pm - Wishful Thinking (Level 4 Sketch Graduation)