What's going on: Austin
7:30p – Student Union (w/ Win/Win)

7:30p – Student Union (w/ Win/Win)

02.26.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM The show where TNM's students take over everything!

Every Thursday @ 7:30pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
7:30p – Student Union (w/ Win/Win)

7:30p – Student Union (w/ Win/Win)

02.26.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Every Thursday @ 7:30pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

More Info
8:30pm – Lights Up! (Emergency Birthday + Shark Week)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Emergency Birthday + Shark Week)

02.26.15 // 8:30PM - 9:30PM

Lights Up! is a weekly improv show that features TNM’s newest, baddest, freshest troupes coming out of our conservatory to…

More Info
9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

02.26.15 // 9:30PM - 11:30PM

Our anything-goes open mic that happens every Thursday @ 9:30pm! This show is hosted by Terance McDavid & Yusef Roach &…

More Info
8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

02.27.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Step right up, step right up to this sketch comedy spectacle featuring millennial “bros” and “basic chicks!!!” Marvel at these…

More Info
9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

02.27.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

In the 1960’s, the tiny town of Point Pleasant, West Virginia, was rocked by a sudden appearance of the legendary…

More Info
10:30pm – PLUGGED: Shinebox Showcase

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Shinebox Showcase

02.27.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

Shinebox is a good ol’ fashioned stand-up comedy showcase that features the best Austin has to offer. The show is…

More Info
7:30pm – Adventure!

7:30pm – Adventure!

02.28.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Adventure! is an improvised fantasy show where almost anything can happen! Be led through the tunnels of time with your…

More Info
9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Bad Example

02.28.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Every damn Saturday, the geniuses behind Bad Example will present a brand new hour of sharp, over-the-top sketches for your viewing…

More Info
10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

02.28.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

03.01.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

27

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

28

Level 1 Improv w/Megan Simon

8:00pm – Au Pair

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

29

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Magna Carta)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Karate Mike & Kung Fu Steve)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Lovely Horse + Shark Week)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Prank Backwards + Co-Pilot)

9:30pm – Block Party

30

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Pilot’s License

9:00pm – Harold Month

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

10:30pm – PLUGGED: The Real @ChrisTrew Show

31

7:30pm – Dating.com

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

1

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

2

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

Level 1 Improv w/Tami Nelson

3

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

4

8:00pm – Opposites (THE RETURN!)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

5

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Level 5 Class)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Pariah)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Super Shakes + House Trained)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Short Sleeves + Feathers)

9:30pm – Block Party

10:00pm – Country Music Television Talent Showcase

6

Level 1 Improv w/David James Hamilton

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

7

7:30pm – Book Club Presents…

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

8

6:00pm – School Night (Level 3 & 4 Recitals)

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night (Level 5 Graduation & Ceremony)

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

9:30pm – Surprise Party

9

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

10

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

11

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

12

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Super Shakes + Lovely Horse)

9:30pm – Block Party

13

8:00pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

14

7:30pm – Comedy Concert

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

15

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

16

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Off the Record: Dating

17

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

18

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

19

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Co-Pilot)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Karate Mike & Kung Fu Steve)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Emergency Birthday + Pariah)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Flip Phone + Assembly)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

20

8:00pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Prank Backwards + Feathers

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Things Happen

21

Let’s Get Vulnerable Workshop w/Grace Blakeman

7:30pm – Dean’s List + Sketch Recital

7:30pm – TNM Tonight

9:00pm – Jeff Whitaker’s Me Time

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

22

Level 1 Improv w/Amy Jordan

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Off the Record: Yah Drugs!

23

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

24

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

25

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

26

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Birthday Balloons)

7:30p – Student Union (w/ Win/Win)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Emergency Birthday + Shark Week)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Prank Backwards + Horse Cops)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

27

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Super Computer

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Shinebox Showcase

28

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Amy Jordan

7:30pm – Dusty Night

7:30pm – Adventure!

9:00pm – Stupid Time Machine

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

1

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits