What's going on: Austin

When We Were Young (With Zac Brooks & Andrew Cooksey)

10.01.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM Comedy + Childhood = Tragedy

Every month we have some of Austin’s best stand up comics tell you jokes, and then we dive into their…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:

When We Were Young (With Zac Brooks & Andrew Cooksey)

10.01.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Every month we have some of Austin’s best stand up comics tell you jokes, and then we dive into their…

More Info

The Megaphone Show

10.01.16 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info

School Night

10.02.16 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info

Beta

10.02.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The future begins at Beta, as the latest talents emerging from TNM’s conservatory takeover every Sunday at 8:00p. Come see…

More Info

Fuck This Week (Improv)

10.03.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Hey! Last week sucked and this week has potential to suck to right? So here’s the deal, let’s get ahead…

More Info

Knockout!

10.03.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Knockout is TNM’s weekly comedy clash where two different comedy shows go head-to-head in a Monday night war, and the audience votes…

More Info

Playpen

10.04.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The New Movement presents a brand new open mic with hosts Nikita Redkar and Elizabeth Spears! Every Tuesday they welcome…

More Info

Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

10.04.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info

Opposites

10.05.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info

Good Fight

10.05.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Wednesdays, right? They’re kind of the worst. Let Good Fight save your week by joining us at TNM every Wednesday night…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

27

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

28

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

29

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - Dusty Night!

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ The Lady & Disco Box

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

30

7:30pm - Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

7:30pm - Moon Heist One Hour Slacktacular!

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Ella Gale in “Test Tube Babe”

10:30pm - Mixtape

10:30pm - The Toyota Lopez Show (Featuring Daniel Webb)

1

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Special Features!

9:00pm - When We Were Young (With Zac Brooks & Andrew Cooksey)

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

2

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Uh-Oh! An Evening of Comedy & Stories with Derrick Brown!

3

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

4

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

5

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

6

7:00pm - HYF: Kick-Off Show (Blackheart + Super Computer)

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - HYF: Special Features + Crepes Suzette

9:00pm - HYF: Kamurai + Good Fight

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ Empty Promises & Reverb

10:00pm - HYF: Harold Night (The Lady + The Jetblacks)

7

7:00pm - HYF: Baby Steps + I’m Not Mad

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

9:00pm - HYF: Spookie Dookie + The Neighborhood

9:00pm - TNM R.I.P. (Horror Sketch Shows)

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Liar, Liar

11:00pm - HYF: Triple Double (Chicken Baby + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors + Heartache)

8

6:00pm - HYF: Sketch Matinee (Disposable Income Freak Show + Terms of Service)

7:30pm - Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm - HYF: Huggable Riot + 7th Grade

9:30pm - HYF: Cerberus + Dog Mountain

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:00pm - HYF: Bad Example + Kyle Ayers

9

6:00pm - HYF: Heck Yes Fest

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - HYF: The Superlative Slacker

10

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:00pm - HYF: Sam Tallent

9:30pm - Knockout!

11

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

12

7:00pm - HYF: Hell Yes Next Showcase

8:00pm - Opposites

8:30pm - HYF: 7 Minutes in Purgatory w/Ian Abramson

9:30pm - Good Fight

10:30pm - HYF: Pass the Mic

13

7:00pm - HYF: Homecoming

8:00pm - Shane Mauss Presents A GOOD TRIP

9:00pm - HYF: I’m Listening

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ Empty Promises & Reverb

11:00pm - HYF: Sudden Death

14

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

8:00pm - HYF: Greetings From Queer Mountain

9:00pm - HYF: Semi-Charmed Kind of Show

9:00pm - TNM R.I.P. (Horror Sketch Shows)

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Set/Reset

10:30pm - HYF: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

15

4:20pm - HYF: Shane Mauss: A Good Trip

7:30pm - HYF: Bone Zone Podcast w/Brendon Walsh & Randy Liedtke

9:00pm - Loyle Comedy Presents “REST”

9:00pm - HYF: Earthquake Hurricane

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:00pm - HYF: Uncalled Four

16

3:00pm - HYF: Afternoon Mixtape

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - HYF: The Last Show

17

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

18

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

19

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

20

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ Empty Promises & Reverb

21

7:30pm - Semi Charmed Kind Of Show

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - TNM R.I.P. (Horror Sketch Shows)

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

22

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

23

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

24

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

25

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

26

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

27

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ Empty Promises & Reverb

28

7:30pm - The Witching Hour w/Roxy Castillo

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - TNM R.I.P. (Horror Sketch Shows)

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

29

7:30pm - Go Ahead

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

30

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - School Night – Sketch Level 2 Recital!

31

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

1

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

2

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

3

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ Empty Promises & Reverb

4

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Liar, Liar

5

7:30pm - Go Ahead

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

6

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta