What's going on: Austin
9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

03.06.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM A solo musical sketch show, written and performed by Megan Simon!

Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend is a solo musical sketch show, written and performed by Megan Simon. Anyone who…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

03.06.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Megan Simon and Stephanie Pace have both been on this earth for 22 years. They remember a lot of things. From Aaron Carter to…

More Info
9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

03.06.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend is a solo musical sketch show, written and performed by Megan Simon. Anyone who…

More Info
10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

03.06.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

One show combines the best parts of stand up comedy and freestyle rapping. Featuring comics that are not only hilarious,…

More Info
9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Bad Example

03.07.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Every damn Saturday, the geniuses behind Bad Example will present a brand new hour of sharp, over-the-top sketches for your viewing…

More Info
10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

03.07.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

03.08.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info
8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

03.08.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Pass the Mic is now EVERY DAMN SUNDAY, Y’ALL! A handful of Austin’s best comics showcase their latest material, then…

More Info
9:30pm – Surprise Party

9:30pm – Surprise Party

03.08.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Surprises? Comedy? Yes! Surprise Party is a monthly show run by sweet boys Martin Urbano and Yusef Roach. They bring…

More Info
8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

03.09.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8pm every Monday…

More Info
8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Opposites

03.11.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
23

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

24

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

25

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

26

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Birthday Balloons)

7:30p – Student Union (w/ Win/Win)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Emergency Birthday + Shark Week)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Prank Backwards + Horse Cops)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

27

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Super Computer

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Shinebox Showcase

28

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Amy Jordan

7:30pm – Dusty Night

7:30pm – Adventure!

9:00pm – Stupid Time Machine

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

1

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

2

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

3

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – TNM Presents: Kyle Kinane @ The Howlin’ Wolf

4

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

5

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Short Sleeves)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Moonsault + Super Shakes)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Assembly + rude.)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

6

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – Slam Up: Where Poetry Meets Comedy

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

10:30pm – Altercation Presents: The Road Podcast Live!

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

7

7:30pm – Pass the Mic

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

8

Sketch Writing Workshop w/Vanessa Gonzalez

6:00pm – School Night (Level 2 Recitals)

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night (Level 1 Recital)

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Surprise Party

9

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

10

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

11

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

12

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/LochNess Foot)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Tevis & Tafadzwa)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Moonsault + House Trained)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Prank Backwards + Arbor Day)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

13

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – The JetBlacks + Assembly

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

14

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Dean’s List + Stranger Danger

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – The Everything Hour

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – The Midnight Peep Show

15

6:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

16

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

17

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

18

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

19

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Magna Carta)

8:00pm – Block Party Showcase

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Loch Ness Foot + Short Sleeves)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

20

7:30pm – Who’s the Ross?

9:00pm – Quiet on the Set

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Things Happen

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

21

7:30pm – Book Club Presents…

7:30pm – TNM Tonight

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – machine A + PattyCake

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

22

6:30pm – Who’s the Ross?

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

23

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

24

Level 1 Improv w/David James Hamilton

Level 1 Improv w/Tami Nelson – SOLD OUT!

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

25

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

26

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Short Sleeves)

7:30p – Student Union (w/House Trained)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Lovely Horse + Super Shakes)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Loch Ness Foot + Arbor Day)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

27

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – Chris Gethard

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

28

7:30pm – Raw Honey

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – The Gross-Out Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

29

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Off the Record

30

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

31

8:00pm – Hell Yes Fest presents Ben Kronberg

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

1

8:00pm – Hell Yes Fest presents Ben Kronberg

8:00pm – Opposites

9:00pm – Moshe Kasher + Natasha Leggero + Joe Mande @ Howlin’ Wolf

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

2

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Magna Carta)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (House Trained + Moonsault)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Short Sleeves + Prank Backwards)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

3

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – The New Mixtape

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

4

7:30pm – Dusty Night

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – Underwear Comedy Party

5

5:00pm – Jesus Christ Superstar Easter Eggstravaganza

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits