What's going on: Austin
9:30pm – Naughty Bits

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

07.05.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM Comedians giving/receiving sex advice!

Comedians tell their best sex/romance jokes while sexperts Ella Gale & Katie Stone give pointers on their *ahem* performances. This is…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
7:00pm – MM6: Tiny Bruises + Good Fight

7:00pm – MM6: Tiny Bruises + Good Fight

07.05.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

This show is part of the Megaphone Marathons! Festival info and tickets/wristbands below! The New Movement celebrates 6 years of being…

More Info
8:00pm – MM6: Pass the Mic

8:00pm – MM6: Pass the Mic

07.05.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Pass the Mic is now EVERY DAMN SUNDAY, Y’ALL! A handful of Austin’s best comics showcase their latest material, then…

More Info
9:30pm – Naughty Bits

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

07.05.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Comedians tell their best sex/romance jokes while sexperts Ella Gale & Katie Stone give pointers on their *ahem* performances. This is…

More Info
8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

07.06.15 // 8:30PM - 10:30PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8:30pm every Monday…

More Info
9:00pm – Knock-Out

9:00pm – Knock-Out

07.06.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Knock-Out is TNM’s newest make-it-take-it comedy competition! Sketch, improv, stand-up, game shows – anything goes at Knock-Out. And only the…

More Info
9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

07.07.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info
8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Opposites

07.08.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info
9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Good Fight

07.08.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Wednesdays, right? They’re kind of the worst. Let Good Fight save your week by joining us at TNM every Wednesday night…

More Info
7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

07.09.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Every Thursday @ 7pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

More Info
8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

07.09.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Lights Up! is a weekly improv show that features TNM’s newest, baddest, freshest troupes coming out of our conservatory to…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

8:30pm – MM6: Training Camp + Trew & Tre

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:30pm – MM6: Training Camp + Leviathan

30

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

8:30pm – MM6: Training Camp

9:30pm – MM6: Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

1

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + LUCY

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:00pm – MM6: Good Fight Presents MM6 Royal Rumble

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

2

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + The 9’s

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Manifesto + Short Sleeves + LochNessFoot)

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + Adrien & Adrian

9:00pm – MM6: Disposable Income Freak Show + Glorias

9:30pm – Block Party

10:00pm – MM6: Block Party

3

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp

8:00pm – MM6: Arbor Day + Handbomb

9:00pm – MM6: Pilot’s License + The JetBlacks

9:00pm – The Collective + Dope Sofa

10:00pm – MM6: Lochness Foot + Au Pair

10:30pm – Pass the Mic

11:59pm – Liquid Ass

4

7:00pm – MM6: Chris Kyle, American Improvisors + Megazord

8:00pm – MM6: Short Sleeves + Chris & Tami

9:00pm – MM6: Taken Seriously + Bad Example

10:00pm – MM6: The Megaphone Show w/Uncle Sam

11:00pm – MM6: The Real @ChrisTrew Show’s Miss Megaphone Pageant

5

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – MM6: Tiny Bruises + Good Fight

8:00pm – MM6: Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

6

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

7

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9:00pm – MM6: Sweet Feenies + Arbor Day

8

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + LochNess Foot

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + The JetBlacks

9:00pm – MM6: A Special Edition of Chris & Tami

9:30pm – Good Fight

9

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + Short Sleeves

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + Chris Kyle, American Improvisors

9:00pm – MM6: Virginia’s Harem + Quiet on the Set

9:30pm – Block Party

10:00pm – MM6: Block Party

10

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp

7:30pm – Match Game

8:00pm – MM6: Magna Carta + Au Pair

9:00pm – Naughty Bits

9:00pm – MM6: Adrian & Adrien + Dean’s List

10:00pm – MM6: The Collective + Good Fight

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

11:00pm – MM6: Super Computer + Jeff & David

11

7:00pm – MM6: rude. + Terms of Service

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

8:00pm – MM6: Co-Pilot + Pariah

9:00pm – Bad Example Presents: Rob Gagnon’s Sandbox

9:00pm – MM6: Stupid Time Machine + Bad Example

10:00pm – MM6: The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – Funniest: A Documentary Fundraiser

11:00pm – MM6: The Real @ChrisTrew Show’s Cake & Celebrations

12

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – MM6: LUCY + Tiny Bruises

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – MM6: 1919 & the 1919 Lottery

9:30pm – Air Sex: The Movie Screening

13

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

14

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

15

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

16

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Amy Jordan

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Tiny Bruises + Manifesto + Short Sleeves)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

17

7:30pm – Au Pair

7:30pm – All Together

9:00pm – Kitchen Presents: A Sketch Smorgasbord

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Peep Show

18

7:30pm – Liar Liar

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Book Club Presents…

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show w/Ursula

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

19

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

20

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Knock-Out

21

Level 1 Improv w/Amy Jordan

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

22

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

23

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Dope Sofa + Arbor Day + Tiny Bruises)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

24

7:30pm – Justin Williams & Friends (NYC)

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Tiny Bruises + The JetBlacks

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

25

7:30pm – Air Sex: The Movie Screening

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – The Hook w/Chris Audler

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show w/Chitah Daniels Kennedy

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

26

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night (Level 5 Graduation)

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

27

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

9:00pm – Knock-Out

28

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

29

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

30

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (The Collective + Short Sleeves + Female Punk Band)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

31

7:30pm – Funky Projector

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

1

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

2

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits