What's going on: Austin
10:00 PM Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Honeybuns, Magician vs. Clown, & Morgan Freeman Presents The Magic Negro & Other Blackness

10:00 PM Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Honeybuns, Magician vs. Clown, & Morgan Freeman Presents The Magic Negro & Other Blackness

09.03.15 // 10:00PM - 12:00AM OOB w Honeybuns, Magician vs. Clown, & Morgan Freeman Presents The Magic Negro & Other Blackness

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. Featured…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
8:00PM – Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Danger! Warning! Improv!, Manacle, & Gentleman’s Falcon

8:00PM – Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Danger! Warning! Improv!, Manacle, & Gentleman’s Falcon

09.03.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. Featured…

More Info
10:00 PM Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Honeybuns, Magician vs. Clown, & Morgan Freeman Presents The Magic Negro & Other Blackness

10:00 PM Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Honeybuns, Magician vs. Clown, & Morgan Freeman Presents The Magic Negro & Other Blackness

09.03.15 // 10:00PM - 12:00AM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. Featured…

More Info
8:00PM Out Of Bounds W/ Waiting For Batman, RLM, & The Escorts

8:00PM Out Of Bounds W/ Waiting For Batman, RLM, & The Escorts

09.04.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. Featured…

More Info
10:30 PM Out Of Bounds w/ Big Grande, Squirm and Germ, & Spirit Desire

10:30 PM Out Of Bounds w/ Big Grande, Squirm and Germ, & Spirit Desire

09.04.15 // 10:30PM - 12:00AM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. Featured…

More Info
8:00 PM Out Of Bounds Presents: Impro(VS)tandup

8:00 PM Out Of Bounds Presents: Impro(VS)tandup

09.05.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. IMPRO(vs)TANDUP…

More Info
10:30 PM Out Of Bounds Presents Super Party Stand Up Showcase w/ Susan Burke & Matt Peters

10:30 PM Out Of Bounds Presents Super Party Stand Up Showcase w/ Susan Burke & Matt Peters

09.05.15 // 10:30PM - 12:00AM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. Featured…

More Info
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

09.06.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info
8PM – The Kitchen

8PM – The Kitchen

09.06.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

NOW THE FIRST SUNDAY OF EVERY MONTH   Donny Rodriguez (of Disposable Income Freak Show) hosts and curates a hot…

More Info
9:30pm – Adventure!

9:30pm – Adventure!

09.06.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Adventure! is an improvised fantasy show where almost anything can happen! Be led through the tunnels of time with your…

More Info
8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

09.07.15 // 8:30PM - 10:30PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8:30pm every Monday…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

1

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

2

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

3

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Arbor day + Manifesto + LochNessFoot)

8:00PM – Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Danger! Warning! Improv!, Manacle, & Gentleman’s Falcon

9:30pm – Block Party

10:00 PM Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Honeybuns, Magician vs. Clown, & Morgan Freeman Presents The Magic Negro & Other Blackness

4

7:30pm – All Together

8:00PM Out Of Bounds W/ Waiting For Batman, RLM, & The Escorts

9:00pm – The Franchise

10:30 PM Out Of Bounds w/ Big Grande, Squirm and Germ, & Spirit Desire

10:30pm – Comedy Mixtape – A TNM album recording (w/FREE BEER)

5

7:30pm – Go Ahead

8:00 PM Out Of Bounds Presents: Impro(VS)tandup

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30 PM Out Of Bounds Presents Super Party Stand Up Showcase w/ Susan Burke & Matt Peters

6

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

8PM – The Kitchen

9:30pm – Adventure!

7

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

8

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9

Level 1 Improv w/David James Hamilton

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

10

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Lucy, Taken Seriously, Crepes Suzette)

8:00pm – Lights Up! ()

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

11

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – The Franchise

9:00pm – Megan Simon’s Impressionable

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

12

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Go Ahead

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

13

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

8:00pm – The Firing Squad

9:30pm – The Quarter Hour w/Sara June

14

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Donny Rodriguez

Level 1 Improv w/Karen Early

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

15

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

16

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

17

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Lucy, Taken Seriously, Crepes Suzette)

8:00pm – Lights Up! ()

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

18

7:30pm – Story Roulette w/David Crabb

9:00pm – The Franchise

9:00pm – Megan Simon’s Impressionable

10:30pm – Sh*tStarter: A Dumb Crowdfunding Show

10:30PM – PLUGGED: Pass The Mic (w/ Joe Faina)

19

WORKSHOP: Story Mining, Structure & Performance w/David Crabb

7:30pm – Liar Liar: An Improvised Game Show

7:30pm – Go Ahead

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

20

WORKSHOP: Silence & Sincerity in Improv w/Mike Spara

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

8PM – Conversations With Body Language

9:00pm – Randy Liedtke

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

21

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Knock-Out

22

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

23

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

8:00pm – Nate Bargatze

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

24

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Lucy, Taken Seriously, Crepes Suzette)

8:00pm – Lights Up! ()

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

25

7:30PM – Au Pair

9:00pm – The Franchise

9:00pm – Megan Simon’s Impressionable

10:30PM – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

26

7:30pm – Go Ahead

7:30PM – All By Ourselves

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

27

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

8PM – Pilot’s License Anniversary Episode

9:30pm – The Quarter Hour w/Sara June

11PM: An Evening of Music & Comedy with Chuck Watkins and His Closest Enemies

28

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

29

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

30

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

1

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Lucy, Taken Seriously, Crepes Suzette)

8:00pm – Lights Up! ()

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

2

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – The Franchise

9PM – TNM RIP

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

11:59pm – Liquid Ass

3

7:30pm – Go Ahead

7:30PM – Knockout Champion Hour

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

4

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – The Kitchen

8:00pm – 1919

9:30PM – Stranger Party