What's going on: Austin
9:30pm – The Dugout

9:30pm – The Dugout

05.24.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM A little bit o' standup, a little bit o' torture!

Aw shit! It’s the DEBUT of a brand new standup show at TNM – The Dugout! Comics perform standup, then…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

05.24.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info
8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

05.24.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Pass the Mic is now EVERY DAMN SUNDAY, Y’ALL! A handful of Austin’s best comics showcase their latest material, then…

More Info
9:30pm – The Dugout

9:30pm – The Dugout

05.24.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Aw shit! It’s the DEBUT of a brand new standup show at TNM – The Dugout! Comics perform standup, then…

More Info
8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

05.25.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8pm every Monday…

More Info
9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

05.26.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info
8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

05.27.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info
9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Good Fight

05.27.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Wednesdays, right? They’re kind of the worst. Let Good Fight save your week by joining us at TNM every Wednesday night…

More Info
7:30p – Student Union (w/The Imagination Machine)

7:30p – Student Union (w/The Imagination Machine)

05.28.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Every Thursday @ 7:30pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

More Info
8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Moonsault)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Moonsault)

05.28.15 // 8:30PM - 9:30PM

Lights Up! is a weekly improv show that features TNM’s newest, baddest, freshest troupes coming out of our conservatory to…

More Info
9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

05.28.15 // 9:30PM - 11:30PM

Our anything-goes open mic that happens every Thursday @ 9:30pm! This show is hosted by Terance McDavid & Yusef Roach &…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

28

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

29

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/22 Winner vs THE BRENNEMANS)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

30

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Traditional Marriage)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Super Shakes + Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Arbor Day + Dean’s List)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

1

7:00pm – Jamie Kilstein Hates Standup!

7:30pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – Pilot’s License

9:00pm – Dean’s List + The JetBlacks

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

10:30pm – Liquid Ass

2

7:00pm – Jamie Kilstein Hates Standup!

7:30pm – Pass the Mic

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show w/David Liebe Hart

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – David Liebe Hart “Comedy” Album Recording

3

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

4

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out (4/20 Winner vs. Crepes Suzette)

5

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

6

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/29 Winner vs THE ONE TWOS)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

7

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Birthday Balloons)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Talent Showcase)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Talent Showcase)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pattycake + Tiny Bruises)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

8

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Kill the 70’s

9:00pm – Quiet on the Set

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

9

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Book Club Presents…

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – The Midnight Peep Show

10

5:00pm – Mother’s Day Hootenanny

6:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:00pm – Emily Heller

9:30pm – Surprise Party

11

Level 1 Improv w/Karen Early

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out (5/4 Winner vs. Kaleidoscope)

12

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

13

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (5/6 Winner vs COUNT MOUNTAIN)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

14

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/The Collective)

7:30p – Student Union (w/On The Spot Life Advice)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (7th Grade + Tevis & Tafadzwa)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Co-Pilot + Short Sleeves)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

15

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

8:00pm – RECITAL: Improv Level 2

9:00pm – Kill the 70’s

9:00pm – Dean’s List + Level 3 Recitals

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

10:30pm – We Still Like You

16

7:30pm – TNM Tonight

7:30pm – RECITAL: Improv Level 1

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – CJ Hunt + Virginia’s Harem

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

17

6:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

18

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Knock-Out (5/11 Winner vs. Loverboy)

19

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Chris Trew

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

20

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (??? vs ???)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

21

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Chris Kyle: American Improvisers)

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Amy Jordan

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + UV Baes)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

22

7:30pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – Pilot’s License

9:00pm – Middle Management + Rucker Park

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

23

Improv Wins Conference (16 Workshops + 8 Master Classes)

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

7:30pm – Hopefully We Won’t Break Up

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – The JetBlacks + Rucker Park

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

24

Improv Wins Conference (16 Workshops + 8 Master Classes)

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – The Dugout

25

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

26

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

27

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (??? vs ???)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

28

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/LochNessFoot)

7:30p – Student Union (w/The Imagination Machine)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Moonsault)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pattycake + Arbor Day)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

29

7:30pm – Handbomb

9:00pm – Adventure!

9:00pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm – Pass the Mic

30

7:30pm – Kitchen Presents: A Sketch Smorgasbord

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

31

Level 1 Improv w/Amy Jordan

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919