What's going on: Austin
8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

05.06.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM TNM Austin's longest running improv group

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
7:30p – Student Union (w/Talent Showcase)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Talent Showcase)

05.07.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Every Thursday @ 7:30pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

More Info
8:30pm – Lights Up! (Talent Showcase)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Talent Showcase)

05.07.15 // 8:30PM - 9:30PM

Lights Up! is a weekly improv show that features TNM’s newest, baddest, freshest troupes coming out of our conservatory to…

More Info
9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

05.07.15 // 9:30PM - 11:30PM

Our anything-goes open mic that happens every Thursday @ 9:30pm! This show is hosted by Terance McDavid & Yusef Roach &…

More Info
7:30pm – The Neighborhood

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

05.08.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Amy Jordan would like to welcome you to The Neighborhood where sketch comedy lives. Come see TNM Austin’s longest-running sketch show…

More Info
9:00pm – Kill the 70’s

9:00pm – Kill the 70’s

05.08.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Full disclosure, Ariel has always loved the 70s. Second full disclosure, Ariel watches too much true crime. What better way…

More Info
10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

05.08.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

Our favorite nights are Graduation Nights! Come watch this Level 5 Improv’s final class show & then stick around for…

More Info
7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

05.09.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

The only thing better than a good sequel is a bad sequel. The first of its kind, this show is…

More Info
9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Bad Example

05.09.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Every damn Saturday, the geniuses behind Bad Example will present a brand new hour of sharp, over-the-top sketches for your viewing…

More Info
10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

05.09.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info
11:59pm – The Midnight Peep Show

11:59pm – The Midnight Peep Show

05.09.15 // 11:50PM - 11:55PM

The Midnight Peep Show is half stand-up comedy and half adult films with childish comedic commentary. This show’s got some of…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

28

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

29

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/22 Winner vs THE BRENNEMANS)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

30

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Traditional Marriage)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Super Shakes + Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Arbor Day + Dean’s List)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

1

7:00pm – Jamie Kilstein Hates Standup!

7:30pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – Pilot’s License

9:00pm – Dean’s List + The JetBlacks

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

10:30pm – Liquid Ass

2

7:00pm – Jamie Kilstein Hates Standup!

7:30pm – Pass the Mic

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show w/David Liebe Hart

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – David Liebe Hart “Comedy” Album Recording

3

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

4

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out (4/20 Winner vs. Crepes Suzette)

5

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

6

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/29 Winner vs THE ONE TWOS)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

7

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Birthday Balloons)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Talent Showcase)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Talent Showcase)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pattycake + Tiny Bruises)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

8

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Kill the 70’s

9:00pm – Quiet on the Set

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

9

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Book Club Presents…

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – The Midnight Peep Show

10

5:00pm – Mother’s Day Hootenanny

6:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:00pm – Emily Heller

9:30pm – Surprise Party

11

Level 1 Improv w/Karen Early

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out (5/4 Winner vs. Kaleidoscope)

12

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

13

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (5/6 Winner vs COUNT MOUNTAIN)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

14

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/The Collective)

7:30p – Student Union (w/On The Spot Life Advice)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (7th Grade + Tevis & Tafadzwa)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Co-Pilot + Short Sleeves)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

15

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Kill the 70’s

9:00pm – Dean’s List + Level 3 Recitals

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

16

7:30pm – TNM Tonight

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

17

6:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

18

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Knock-Out (5/11 Winner vs. Loverboy)

19

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

20

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (??? vs ???)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

21

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Chris Kyle: American Improvisers)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + UV Baes)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

22

9:00pm – Pilot’s License

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

23

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

24

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

25

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

26

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

27

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (??? vs ???)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

28

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/LochNessFoot)

7:30p – Student Union (w/The Imagination Machine)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Moonsault)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pattycake + Arbor Day)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

29

9:00pm – Adventure!

9:00pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm – Pass the Mic

30

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

31

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919