What's going on: Austin

Adventure!

05.06.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM An improvised fantasy show where anything can happen!

Adventure! is an improvised fantasy show where almost anything can happen! Be led through the tunnels of time with your…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:

The Neighborhood

05.06.16 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Amy Jordan would like to welcome you to The Neighborhood, where sketch comedy lives. Come see TNM Austin’s longest-running sketch show every…

More Info

Adventure!

05.06.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Adventure! is an improvised fantasy show where almost anything can happen! Be led through the tunnels of time with your…

More Info

PLUGGED: Little Miss Comedy

05.06.16 // 10:30PM - 11:55PM

Yusef Roach and Martin Urbano host this elegant night of pageantry. Comedians come on dressed in beautiful dresses, handsome suits,…

More Info

Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

05.07.16 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Three couples will undergo an unplanned blind date live on stage, with a mischievous waitress interjecting challenges and twists. Who…

More Info

Bad Example

05.07.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

The first Saturday of every month, the geniuses behind Bad Example will present a brand new hour of sharp, over-the-top sketches…

More Info

The Megaphone Show

05.07.16 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info

School Night

05.08.16 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info

Beta Improv w/ Empty Promises, The Panel Show, & Loopholes

05.08.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The future begins at Beta, as the latest talents emerging from TNM’s conservatory takeover every Sunday at 8:00p. Come see…

More Info

Fuck This Week (Improv)

05.09.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Hey! Last week sucked and this week has potential to suck to right? So here’s the deal, let’s get ahead…

More Info

Knock-Out!

05.09.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Knockout is TNM’s weekly comedy clash where two different comedy shows go head-to-head in a Monday night war, and the audience votes…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

26

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

27

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

28

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

29

7:30pm - Comedians’ Power Hour

7:30pm - Manfiesto

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Adventure!

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

30

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm - Girlfriend

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

1

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Chris Kyle, & Splendid

2

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

3

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

4

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

5

8:00pm - The Lady with Chicken Baby

8:00pm - Rucker Park!

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

6

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Adventure!

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Little Miss Comedy

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

7

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

9:00pm - Bad Example

9:00pm - TheJetBlacks!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

8

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ Empty Promises, The Panel Show, & Loopholes

9

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

10

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

11

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

12

8:00pm - The Duplex

8:00pm - Semi Charmed Kind Of Show

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

13

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Charles Sketch Comedy

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Peep Show

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

14

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

9:00pm - Conversations with Body Language

9:00pm - Charles Sketch Comedy

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:30pm - Blanket Fort Standup Party

15

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ Chris Kyle, Splendid, & Gender Roles

9:00pm - Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm - Blanket Fort Standup Party

16

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

17

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

18

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

19

8:00pm - Set/Reset w/Eric & Katie

8:00pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

20

7:30pm - I’m So Sorry (w/ Caitlin McNally)

8:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Impressionable: The Farewell Tour

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

21

7:30pm - Liar Liar: An Improvised Game Show

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Loyle Comedy Presents

9:00pm - Finale!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

22

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Loopholes, & The Panel Show

9:00pm - Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

23

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

24

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

25

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

26

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - Stuck in your Head

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

27

7:30pm - Knockout Champion Hour

7:30pm - I’m So Sorry (w/ Caitlin McNally)

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Impressionable: The Farewell Tour

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

28

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

29

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - DOUBLE GRADUATION CELEBRATION (Show + Party)

30

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

31

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

1

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

2

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

3

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Little Miss Comedy

4

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Bad Example

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

5

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta