What's going on: Austin
9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

03.27.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM A solo musical sketch show, written and performed by Megan Simon!

Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend is a solo musical sketch show, written and performed by Megan Simon. Anyone who…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

03.27.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Step right up, step right up to this sketch comedy spectacle featuring millennial “bros” and “basic chicks!!!” Marvel at these…

More Info
9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

03.27.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend is a solo musical sketch show, written and performed by Megan Simon. Anyone who…

More Info
7:30pm – Taken Seriously

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

03.28.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Despite being habitually funny, these four comedians just want to be Taken Seriously. Robert Segovia, Katie Stone, Caitlin McNally, and…

More Info
9:00pm – Bad Example presents “I Don’t Know Dating”

9:00pm – Bad Example presents “I Don’t Know Dating”

03.28.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

In her first solo show “I Don’t Know Words,” Vanessa Gonzalez searched for the right words to express herself. In…

More Info
10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

03.28.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

03.29.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info
8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

03.29.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Pass the Mic is now EVERY DAMN SUNDAY, Y’ALL! A handful of Austin’s best comics showcase their latest material, then…

More Info
9:30pm – Off the Record

9:30pm – Off the Record

03.29.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

  Featuring TBD Join us Sunday Feb 22nd at 9pm for Off the Record: Yah Drugs! Real stories about tuning…

More Info
8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

03.30.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8pm every Monday…

More Info
9:00pm – The Kitchen

9:00pm – The Kitchen

03.30.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

A hot and tasty buffet of sketch comedy brought to you by a slew of Austin-based sketch comedy groups. This happens…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
23

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

24

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

25

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

26

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Birthday Balloons)

7:30p – Student Union (w/ Win/Win)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Emergency Birthday + Shark Week)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Prank Backwards + Horse Cops)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

27

7:30pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Super Computer

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Shinebox Showcase

28

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Amy Jordan

7:30pm – Dusty Night

7:30pm – Adventure!

9:00pm – Stupid Time Machine

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

1

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

2

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

3

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – TNM Presents: Kyle Kinane @ The Howlin’ Wolf

4

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

5

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Short Sleeves)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Moonsault + Super Shakes)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Assembly + rude.)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

6

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – Slam Up: Where Poetry Meets Comedy

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

10:30pm – Altercation Presents: The Road Podcast Live!

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

7

7:30pm – Pass the Mic

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

8

Sketch Writing Workshop w/Vanessa Gonzalez

6:00pm – School Night (Level 2 Recitals)

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night (Level 1 Recital)

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Surprise Party

9

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

10

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

11

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

12

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/LochNess Foot)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Tevis & Tafadzwa)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Moonsault + House Trained)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Co-Pilot + Arbor Day)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

13

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – The JetBlacks + Assembly

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

14

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Dean’s List + Stranger Danger

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – The Everything Hour

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

11:59pm – The Midnight Peep Show

15

6:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

16

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

17

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

18

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

19

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Magna Carta)

8:00pm – Block Party Showcase

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Loch Ness Foot + Short Sleeves)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

20

7:30pm – Who’s the Ross?

9:00pm – Quiet on the Set

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – Quiet on the Set

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Things Happen

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

21

12:00pm – Comedy Underground

7:30pm – Book Club Presents…

7:30pm – TNM Tonight

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – machine A + PattyCake

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

22

6:30pm – Who’s the Ross?

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

23

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

24

Level 1 Improv w/David James Hamilton – SOLD OUT!

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

25

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

26

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Short Sleeves)

7:30p – Student Union (w/House Trained)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Lovely Horse + Super Shakes)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Loch Ness Foot + Arbor Day)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

27

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Impressionable: Based On A True Boyfriend

9:00pm – The Brooklyn Brewery Mash Presents: Chris Gethard Live

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

28

7:30pm – Raw Honey

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – Bad Example presents “I Don’t Know Dating”

9:00pm – The Gross-Out Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

29

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Off the Record

30

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

31

8:00pm – Hell Yes Fest presents Ben Kronberg

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

1

8:00pm – Opposites

9:00pm – Moshe Kasher + Natasha Leggero + Joe Mande @ Howlin’ Wolf

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

2

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Magna Carta)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (House Trained + Moonsault)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Short Sleeves + Prank Backwards)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

3

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – The New Mixtape

9:00pm – Feathers

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

4

7:30pm – Dusty Night

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – Underwear Comedy Party

5

5:00pm – Jesus Christ Superstar Easter Eggstravaganza

5:00pm – Jesus Christ Superstar Easter Eggstravaganza

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits