What's going on: Austin
9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

02.27.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM The sketch show that blows the Mothman case wide open!

In the 1960’s, the tiny town of Point Pleasant, West Virginia, was rocked by a sudden appearance of the legendary…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

02.27.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Step right up, step right up to this sketch comedy spectacle featuring millennial “bros” and “basic chicks!!!” Marvel at these…

More Info
9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

02.27.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

In the 1960’s, the tiny town of Point Pleasant, West Virginia, was rocked by a sudden appearance of the legendary…

More Info
10:30pm – PLUGGED: Shinebox Showcase

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Shinebox Showcase

02.27.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

Shinebox is a good ol’ fashioned stand-up comedy showcase that features the best Austin has to offer. The show is…

More Info
7:30pm – Adventure!

7:30pm – Adventure!

02.28.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Adventure! is an improvised fantasy show where almost anything can happen! Be led through the tunnels of time with your…

More Info
9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Bad Example

02.28.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Every damn Saturday, the geniuses behind Bad Example will present a brand new hour of sharp, over-the-top sketches for your viewing…

More Info
10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

02.28.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

03.01.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info
8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

03.01.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Pass the Mic is now EVERY DAMN SUNDAY, Y’ALL! A handful of Austin’s best comics showcase their latest material, then…

More Info
9:30pm – Naughty Bits

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

03.01.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Comedians tell their best sex/romance jokes while sexperts Ella & Katie give pointers on their *ahem* performances.

More Info
8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

03.02.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8pm every Monday…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
26

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

27

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

28

Level 1 Improv w/Megan Simon

8:00pm – Au Pair

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

29

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Magna Carta)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Karate Mike & Kung Fu Steve)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Lovely Horse + Shark Week)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Prank Backwards + Co-Pilot)

9:30pm – Block Party

30

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Pilot’s License

9:00pm – Harold Month

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

10:30pm – PLUGGED: The Real @ChrisTrew Show

31

7:30pm – Dating.com

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

1

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

2

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

Level 1 Improv w/Tami Nelson

3

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

4

8:00pm – Opposites (THE RETURN!)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

5

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Level 5 Class)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Pariah)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Super Shakes + House Trained)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Short Sleeves + Feathers)

9:30pm – Block Party

10:00pm – Country Music Television Talent Showcase

6

Level 1 Improv w/David James Hamilton

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

7

7:30pm – Book Club Presents…

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

8

6:00pm – School Night (Level 3 & 4 Recitals)

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night (Level 5 Graduation & Ceremony)

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

9:30pm – Surprise Party

9

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

10

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

11

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

12

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Super Shakes + Lovely Horse)

9:30pm – Block Party

13

8:00pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

14

7:30pm – Comedy Concert

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

15

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

16

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Off the Record: Dating

17

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

18

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

19

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Co-Pilot)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Karate Mike & Kung Fu Steve)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Emergency Birthday + Pariah)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Flip Phone + Assembly)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

20

8:00pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Prank Backwards + Feathers

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Things Happen

21

Let’s Get Vulnerable Workshop w/Grace Blakeman

7:30pm – Dean’s List + Sketch Recital

7:30pm – TNM Tonight

9:00pm – Jeff Whitaker’s Me Time

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

22

Level 1 Improv w/Amy Jordan

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Off the Record: Yah Drugs!

23

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

24

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

25

8:00pm – Opposites

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

26

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Birthday Balloons)

7:30p – Student Union (w/ Win/Win)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Emergency Birthday + Shark Week)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Prank Backwards + Horse Cops)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

27

8:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Classified: I’m A Monster

9:00pm – Super Computer

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Shinebox Showcase

28

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Amy Jordan

7:30pm – Dusty Night

7:30pm – Adventure!

9:00pm – Stupid Time Machine

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

1

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits