What's going on: Austin
7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

04.02.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM The show where TNM's students take over everything!

Every Thursday @ 7:30pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

04.02.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Every Thursday @ 7:30pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

More Info
8:30pm – Lights Up! (House Trained + Moonsault)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (House Trained + Moonsault)

04.02.15 // 8:30PM - 9:30PM

Lights Up! is a weekly improv show that features TNM’s newest, baddest, freshest troupes coming out of our conservatory to…

More Info
9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

04.02.15 // 9:30PM - 11:30PM

Our anything-goes open mic that happens every Thursday @ 9:30pm! This show is hosted by Terance McDavid & Yusef Roach &…

More Info
8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

04.03.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Megan Simon and Stephanie Pace have both been on this earth for 22 years. They remember a lot of things. From Aaron Carter to…

More Info
9:00pm – The New Mixtape

9:00pm – The New Mixtape

04.03.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Side A: Sketch. Side B: Stand-up.   The New Movement gathered up its funniest sketch writers to produce a show…

More Info
10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

04.03.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

Six comics compete. Three judges decide. Who will win? TNM is proud to present the sell-out show The Never Ending…

More Info
7:30pm – Taken Seriously

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

04.04.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Despite being habitually funny, these four comedians just want to be Taken Seriously. Robert Segovia, Katie Stone, Caitlin McNally, and…

More Info
9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Bad Example

04.04.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Every damn Saturday, the geniuses behind Bad Example will present a brand new hour of sharp, over-the-top sketches for your viewing…

More Info
10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

04.04.15 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info
11:59pm – Underwear Comedy Party

11:59pm – Underwear Comedy Party

04.04.15 // 11:55PM - 11:55PM

Underwear Comedy Party started as a monthly show in Atlanta by Joe Pettis. It’s success, and the desire to see…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
30

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

31

8:00pm – Hell Yes Fest presents Ben Kronberg

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

1

8:00pm – Opposites

9:00pm – Moshe Kasher + Natasha Leggero + Joe Mande @ Howlin’ Wolf

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

2

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Magna Carta)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (House Trained + Moonsault)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Short Sleeves + Prank Backwards)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

3

8:00pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – The New Mixtape

9:00pm – Feathers + Dean’s List

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

4

7:30pm – Dusty Night

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – Underwear Comedy Party

5

5:00pm – Jesus Christ Superstar Easter Eggstravaganza

5:00pm – Jesus Christ Superstar Easter Eggstravaganza

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

6

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out (Lovely Horse vs Three On A Match)

7

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

8

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out (GAME FACE vs. FAMILY ORBS)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

9

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Assembly)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Jerkwater Dental Sign)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (House Trained + Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Prank Backwards + rude.)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

10

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

8:00pm – Lee Camp + Krishan Mohan (@ Hi-Ho Lounge)

9:00pm – machine A

9:00pm – Au Pair

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

11

Sketch Workshop w/Kevin McDonald

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Book Club Presents…

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Kevin McDonald’s Sketch Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – Match Game

12

Level 1 Improv w/Amy Jordan

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – Live Reading of “Brain Candy” w/Kevin McDonald & Stupid Time Machine

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

9:30pm – Surprise Party

13

Level 1 Improv w/Tami Nelson

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out (4/6 Winner vs. Bad Font)

14

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

15

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/8 Winner vs THE COLLECTIVE)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

16

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Loch Ness Foot)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Duocity w/Tevis & Tafadzwa + Ollie & Chris)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Flip Phone + Assembly)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

17

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Au Pair

9:00pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

10:30pm – Hell Yes Fest presents: Al Jackson

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

18

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/TBD

7:30pm – TNM Tonight

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

19

6:00pm – RECITAL: Sketch Level 2

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

20

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Knock-Out (4/13 Winner vs. Gigglepants)

21

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

22

8:00pm – MOONTOWER: Opposites + Pilot’s License

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/15 Winner vs LOCHNESS FOOT)

9:30pm – MOONTOWER: Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

23

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/rude.)

8:00pm – MOONTOWER: The Hat-Trick (A 1-person Comedy Showcase x 3)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Flip Phone + Prank Backwards)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – MOONTOWER: The Real @ChrisTrew Show

24

9:00pm – MOONTOWER: Stupid Time Machine + Charles

9:00pm – Virginia’s Harem

10:30pm – MOONTOWER: Revolver + North Coast

10:30pm – Pass the Mic

25

MOONTOWER: Workshops w/North Coast

MOONTOWER: Workshops w/Revolver

6:00pm – MOONTOWER: Feathers + Au Pair

7:30pm – MOONTOWER: Stupid Time Machine + Charles

9:00pm – MOONTOWER: Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – MOONTOWER: Revolver + North Coast

26

6:00pm – RECITAL: Sketch Level 2

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Off the Record

27

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

28

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

29

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/22 Winner vs THE BRENNEMANS)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

30

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Flip Phone)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Super Shakes + Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Arbor Day + Glassworks)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

1

7:00pm – Jamie Kilstein Hates Standup!

2

7:00pm – Jamie Kilstein Hates Standup!

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

3

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits