What's going on: Austin

Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Chris Kyle, & Splendid

05.01.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM Damn This Improv Is Fresh

The future begins at Beta, as the latest talents emerging from TNM’s conservatory takeover every Sunday at 8:00p. Come see…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:

Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Chris Kyle, & Splendid

05.01.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The future begins at Beta, as the latest talents emerging from TNM’s conservatory takeover every Sunday at 8:00p. Come see…

More Info

Fuck This Week (Improv)

05.02.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Hey! Last week sucked and this week has potential to suck to right? So here’s the deal, let’s get ahead…

More Info

Knock-Out!

05.02.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Knockout is TNM’s weekly comedy clash where two different comedy shows go head-to-head in a Monday night war, and the audience votes…

More Info

This is HANDBOMB

05.03.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Vanessa Gonzalez and Micheal Foulk are HANDBOMB. They’ve produced dozens of sketch shows over the past 4 years and have…

More Info

Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

05.03.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info

Opposites

05.04.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info

Good Fight

05.04.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Wednesdays, right? They’re kind of the worst. Let Good Fight save your week by joining us at TNM every Wednesday night…

More Info

The Lady with Chicken Baby

05.05.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Speed Harold troupe The Lady is joined by improv duo Chicken Baby on Thursday May 5th at 8:00PM! CHEAP CHEEP…

More Info

Block Party

05.05.16 // 9:30PM - 11:30PM

Our anything-goes open mic that happens every Thursday @ 9:30pm! This show is hosted by Terance McDavid & Yusef Roach &…

More Info

The Neighborhood

05.06.16 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Amy Jordan would like to welcome you to The Neighborhood, where sketch comedy lives. Come see TNM Austin’s longest-running sketch show every…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

26

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

27

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

28

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

29

7:30pm - Comedians’ Power Hour

7:30pm - Manfiesto

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Adventure!

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

30

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm - Girlfriend

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

1

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Chris Kyle, & Splendid

2

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

3

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

4

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

5

8:00pm - The Lady with Chicken Baby

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

6

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Adventure!

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Little Miss Comedy

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

7

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

9:00pm - Bad Example

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

8

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ Empty Promises, The Panel Show, & Loopholes

9

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

10

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

11

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

12

8:00pm - The Duplex

8:00pm - Semi Charmed Kind Of Show

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

13

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Charles Sketch Comedy

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Peep Show

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

14

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

9:00pm - Conversations with Body Language

9:00pm - Charles Sketch Comedy

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:30pm - Blanket Fort Standup Party

15

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ Chris Kyle, Splendid, & Gender Roles

9:00pm - Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm - Blanket Fort Standup Party

16

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

17

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

18

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

19

8:00pm - Set/Reset w/Eric & Katie

8:00pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

20

7:30pm - I’m So Sorry (w/ Caitlin McNally)

8:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

21

7:30pm - Liar Liar: An Improvised Game Show

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Loyle Comedy Presents

9:00pm - Finale!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

22

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Loopholes, & The Panel Show

9:00pm - Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

23

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

24

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

25

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

26

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - Stuck in your Head

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

27

7:30pm - Knockout Champion Hour

7:30pm - I’m So Sorry (w/ Caitlin McNally)

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

28

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

29

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

30

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

31

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

1

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

2

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

3

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Little Miss Comedy

4

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Bad Example

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

5

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta