What's going on: Austin

Comedians’ Power Hour

04.29.16 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM DRINKING GAME + COMEDY

The Power Hour is an immature college drinking game where a person attempts to drink a shot OF BEER every…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:

Comedians’ Power Hour

04.29.16 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

The Power Hour is an immature college drinking game where a person attempts to drink a shot OF BEER every…

More Info

Adventure!

04.29.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Adventure! is an improvised fantasy show where almost anything can happen! Be led through the tunnels of time with your…

More Info

PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

04.29.16 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

“One of the 9 most unique comedy shows in the nation” – Laugh Button 1 Stage, 3 States of Consciousness,…

More Info

Truth.Lies.Fantasy

04.30.16 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Robert Segovia and Caitlin McNally are hosting a storytelling show called Truth.Lies.Fantasy. They take storytellers from all over Austin’s music,…

More Info

Disposable Income Freak Show

04.30.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Step right up, step right up to this sketch comedy spectacle featuring millennial “bros” and “basic chicks!!!” Marvel at these…

More Info

The Megaphone Show

04.30.16 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info

The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

04.30.16 // 11:45PM - 11:55PM

I get up early, I stay up late, I’ve seen it before but I just can’t wait. The Electric Hullabaloo…

More Info

School Night

05.01.16 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info

Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Chris Kyle, & Splendid

05.01.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The future begins at Beta, as the latest talents emerging from TNM’s conservatory takeover every Sunday at 8:00p. Come see…

More Info

Fuck This Week (Improv)

05.02.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Hey! Last week sucked and this week has potential to suck to right? So here’s the deal, let’s get ahead…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

29

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

30

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

31

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - The Match Game

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

1

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Cream of the Crop

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Little Miss Comedy

10:30pm - Double Take!

2

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Knockout Champion Hour

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - Bad Example

9:00pm - Rucker Park

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

3

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

4

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

5

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

10:30pm - DumTV: Neil Breen’s Double Down

6

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

7

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - The Duplex

8:00pm - Brandon w/ Don’t Forget Kimberly

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

8

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - Liar Liar: An Improvised Game Show

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Peep Show

10:30pm - Stuck in your Head

9

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - Conversations with Body Language

9:00pm - Microsatan!!!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

11

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

12

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

13

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

14

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Set/Reset w/Eric & Katie

8:00pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

15

5:00pm - Pizza Poetry Happy Hour

7:30pm - Harold Night

7:30pm - Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - John F. O’Donnell

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

10:30pm - The Fake Hall of Fame

16

7:30pm - Liar Liar: An Improvised Game Show

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - Loyle Comedy presents “BooshWah”

9:00pm - Conversations with Body Language

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

17

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

18

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

19

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

20

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

21

3:00am - CLOSED FOR RENOVATIONS

7:30pm - All Together

8:00pm - DUOCITY

9:30pm - Block Party

22

3:00am - CLOSED FOR RENOVATIONS

7:30pm - Boudoir – A Monologue Showcase!

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:30pm - The Choose Your Own Show

23

3:00am - CLOSED FOR RENOVATIONS

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Finale!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

24

3:00am - CLOSED FOR RENOVATIONS

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

25

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

26

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

27

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

28

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

29

7:30pm - Comedians’ Power Hour

7:30pm - Manfiesto

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Adventure!

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

30

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm - Girlfriend

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

1

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Chris Kyle, & Splendid