What's going on: Austin
10:30 PM Out Of Bounds Presents Super Party Stand Up Showcase w/ Susan Burke & Matt Peters

10:30 PM Out Of Bounds Presents Super Party Stand Up Showcase w/ Susan Burke & Matt Peters

09.05.15 // 10:30PM - 12:00AM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. Featured…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
8:00 PM Out Of Bounds Presents: Impro(VS)tandup

8:00 PM Out Of Bounds Presents: Impro(VS)tandup

09.05.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. IMPRO(vs)TANDUP…

More Info
10:30 PM Out Of Bounds Presents Super Party Stand Up Showcase w/ Susan Burke & Matt Peters

10:30 PM Out Of Bounds Presents Super Party Stand Up Showcase w/ Susan Burke & Matt Peters

09.05.15 // 10:30PM - 12:00AM

WHOA! The Out Of Bounds Comedy Festival is back and they’ve got some awesome line ups at TNM ATX. Featured…

More Info
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

09.06.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info
8PM – The Kitchen

8PM – The Kitchen

09.06.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

NOW THE FIRST SUNDAY OF EVERY MONTH   Donny Rodriguez (of Disposable Income Freak Show) hosts and curates a hot…

More Info
9:30pm – Adventure!

9:30pm – Adventure!

09.06.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Adventure! is an improvised fantasy show where almost anything can happen! Be led through the tunnels of time with your…

More Info
8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

09.07.15 // 8:30PM - 10:30PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8:30pm every Monday…

More Info
9:00pm – Knock-Out

9:00pm – Knock-Out

09.07.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Knock-Out is TNM’s newest make-it-take-it comedy competition! Sketch, improv, stand-up, game shows – anything goes at Knock-Out. And only the…

More Info
9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

09.08.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info
8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Opposites

09.09.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info
9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Good Fight

09.09.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Wednesdays, right? They’re kind of the worst. Let Good Fight save your week by joining us at TNM every Wednesday night…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
31

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

1

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

2

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

3

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Arbor day + Manifesto + LochNessFoot)

8:00PM – Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Danger! Warning! Improv!, Manacle, & Gentleman’s Falcon

9:30pm – Block Party

10:00 PM Out Of Bounds Fest w/ Honeybuns, Magician vs. Clown, & Morgan Freeman Presents The Magic Negro & Other Blackness

4

7:30pm – All Together

8:00PM Out Of Bounds W/ Waiting For Batman, RLM, & The Escorts

9:00pm – The Franchise

10:30 PM Out Of Bounds w/ Big Grande, Squirm and Germ, & Spirit Desire

10:30pm – Comedy Mixtape – A TNM album recording (w/FREE BEER)

5

7:30pm – Go Ahead

8:00 PM Out Of Bounds Presents: Impro(VS)tandup

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30 PM Out Of Bounds Presents Super Party Stand Up Showcase w/ Susan Burke & Matt Peters

6

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

8PM – The Kitchen

9:30pm – Adventure!

7

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

8

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9

Level 1 Improv w/David James Hamilton

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

10

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Lucy, Taken Seriously, Crepes Suzette)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Female Punk Band + Tiny Bruises + The Collective)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

11

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – The Franchise

9:00pm – Megan Simon’s Impressionable

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

12

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Go Ahead

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

13

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

8:00pm – The Firing Squad

9:30pm – The Quarter Hour w/Sara June

14

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Donny Rodriguez

Level 1 Improv w/Karen Early

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

15

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

16

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

17

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Lucy, Taken Seriously, Crepes Suzette)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Brennamens + Arbor Day + Short Sleeves)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

18

7:30pm – Story Roulette w/David Crabb

9:00pm – The Franchise

9:00pm – Megan Simon’s Impressionable

10:30pm – Sh*tStarter: A Dumb Crowdfunding Show

10:30PM – PLUGGED: Pass The Mic (w/ Joe Faina)

19

WORKSHOP: Story Mining, Structure & Performance w/David Crabb

7:30pm – Liar Liar: An Improvised Game Show

7:30pm – Go Ahead

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

20

WORKSHOP: Silence & Sincerity in Improv w/Mike Spara

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

8PM – Conversations With Body Language

9:00pm – Randy Liedtke

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

21

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Knock-Out

22

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

23

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

8:00pm – Nate Bargatze

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

24

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Lucy, Taken Seriously, Crepes Suzette)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (LochNessFoot + Short Sleeves + The Collective)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

25

7:30PM – Au Pair

9:00pm – The Franchise

9:00pm – Megan Simon’s Impressionable

10:30PM – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

26

7:30pm – Go Ahead

7:30PM – All By Ourselves

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

27

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

8PM – Pilot’s License Anniversary Episode

9:30pm – The Quarter Hour w/Sara June

11PM: An Evening of Music & Comedy with Chuck Watkins and His Closest Enemies

28

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

29

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

30

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

1

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Lucy, Taken Seriously, Crepes Suzette)

8:00pm – Lights Up! ()

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

2

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – The Franchise

9PM – TNM RIP

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Never Ending Comedy Contest

11:59pm – Liquid Ass

3

7:30pm – Go Ahead

7:30PM – Knockout Champion Hour

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

4

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – The Kitchen

8:00pm – 1919

9:30PM – Stranger Party