What's going on: Austin
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

05.03.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM TNM's students shine. Just for you. $5 BYOB

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

05.03.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info
8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

05.03.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Pass the Mic is now EVERY DAMN SUNDAY, Y’ALL! A handful of Austin’s best comics showcase their latest material, then…

More Info
9:30pm – Naughty Bits

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

05.03.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Comedians tell their best sex/romance jokes while sexperts Ella & Katie give pointers on their *ahem* performances.

More Info
8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

05.04.15 // 8:00PM - 10:00PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8pm every Monday…

More Info
9:00pm – Knock-Out (4/20 Winner vs. Crepes Suzette)

9:00pm – Knock-Out (4/20 Winner vs. Crepes Suzette)

05.04.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Knock-Out is TNM’s newest make-it-take-it comedy competition! Two worthy shows duke it out in hopes of surviving to battling with…

More Info
9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

05.05.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info
8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

05.06.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info
9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Good Fight

05.06.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Wednesdays, right? They’re kind of the worst. Let Good Fight save your week by joining us at TNM every Wednesday night…

More Info
7:30p – Student Union (w/Talent Showcase)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Talent Showcase)

05.07.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Every Thursday @ 7:30pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

More Info
8:30pm – Lights Up! (Talent Showcase)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Talent Showcase)

05.07.15 // 8:30PM - 9:30PM

Lights Up! is a weekly improv show that features TNM’s newest, baddest, freshest troupes coming out of our conservatory to…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
27

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

28

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

29

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/22 Winner vs THE BRENNEMANS)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

30

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Traditional Marriage)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Ollie & Chris)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Super Shakes + Lovely Horse)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Arbor Day + Dean’s List)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

1

7:00pm – Jamie Kilstein Hates Standup!

7:30pm – Crepes Suzette

9:00pm – Pilot’s License

9:00pm – Dean’s List + The JetBlacks

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

10:30pm – Liquid Ass

2

7:00pm – Jamie Kilstein Hates Standup!

7:30pm – Pass the Mic

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show w/David Liebe Hart

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – David Liebe Hart “Comedy” Album Recording

3

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

4

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out (4/20 Winner vs. Crepes Suzette)

5

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

6

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (4/29 Winner vs THE ONE TWOS)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

7

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Birthday Balloons)

7:30p – Student Union (w/Talent Showcase)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Talent Showcase)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pattycake + Tiny Bruises)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

8

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Kill the 70’s

9:00pm – Quiet on the Set

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

9

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

7:30pm – Book Club Presents…

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

11:59pm – The Midnight Peep Show

10

5:00pm – Mother’s Day Hootenanny

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:00pm – Emily Heller

9:30pm – Surprise Party

11

Level 1 Improv w/Karen Early

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out (5/4 Winner vs. Kaleidoscope)

12

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

13

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (5/6 Winner vs COUNT MOUNTAIN)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

14

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/The Collective)

7:30p – Student Union (w/On The Spot Life Advice)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (7th Grade + Tevis & Tafadzwa)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Co-Pilot + Short Sleeves)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

15

7:30pm – The Neighborhood

9:00pm – Kill the 70’s

10:30pm – Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

16

7:30pm – TNM Tonight

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

17

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

18

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Knock-Out (5/11 Winner vs. Loverboy)

19

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

20

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (??? vs ???)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

21

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/Chris Kyle: American Improvisers)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + UV Baes)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

22

9:00pm – Pilot’s License

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Guest Room

23

7:30pm – Taken Seriously

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

24

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

25

8:00pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

26

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

27

8:00pm – Opposites & Friends

8:00pm – Knock-Out (??? vs ???)

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

28

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:30p – Student Union (w/LochNessFoot)

7:30p – Student Union (w/The Imagination Machine)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Moonsault)

8:30pm – Lights Up! (Pattycake + Arbor Day)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

29

9:00pm – Adventure!

9:00pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm – Pass the Mic

30

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

31

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919