What's going on: Austin

The Toyota Lopez Show (Featuring Daniel Webb)

09.30.16 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM Daniel Webb brings all his friends to TNM for a filthy party!

Daniel Webb hosts Austin’s most talented entertainers for an extraordinarily special ***ONE FUN NIGHT ONLY*** Comedy Extravanganza! Giants of Stand…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:

The Toyota Lopez Show (Featuring Daniel Webb)

09.30.16 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

Daniel Webb hosts Austin’s most talented entertainers for an extraordinarily special ***ONE FUN NIGHT ONLY*** Comedy Extravanganza! Giants of Stand…

More Info

When We Were Young (With Zac Brooks & Andrew Cooksey)

10.01.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Every month we have some of Austin’s best stand up comics tell you jokes, and then we dive into their…

More Info

The Megaphone Show

10.01.16 // 10:30PM - 11:30PM

It’s our longest-running show & it’s every Saturday night @ TNM! At each Megaphone Show, we invite a special guest/local celebrity/fun-person-about-town…

More Info

School Night

10.02.16 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

TNM’s School Night is the weekly Sunday night show that features students and only students. In this slot, you can expect…

More Info

Beta

10.02.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The future begins at Beta, as the latest talents emerging from TNM’s conservatory takeover every Sunday at 8:00p. Come see…

More Info

Fuck This Week (Improv)

10.03.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Hey! Last week sucked and this week has potential to suck to right? So here’s the deal, let’s get ahead…

More Info

Knockout!

10.03.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Knockout is TNM’s weekly comedy clash where two different comedy shows go head-to-head in a Monday night war, and the audience votes…

More Info

Playpen

10.04.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The New Movement presents a brand new open mic with hosts Nikita Redkar and Elizabeth Spears! Every Tuesday they welcome…

More Info

Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

10.04.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info

Opposites

10.05.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

30

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

31

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

1

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - MOTHERSHIP (Sketch)

8:00pm - OOB: Reverb, Austin/Austin, Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - OOB: Brendan K. O’Grady, Duncan Carson, Kerry Awn, Ify Nwadiwe, Randy Liedtke, Ralphie Hardesty

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

2

7:30pm - All Together

8:30pm - OOB: Golden, Manacle, The Known Wizards (Improv)

9:00pm - The Franchise

10:15pm - OOB: ¡ZARZAMORA!, Red Pill Players, Da Vinci (Improv)

10:30pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

3

7:30pm - Go Ahead

8:15pm - OOB: Efficient Office Parties, Barbara Brice, We’re From Here (Improv)

9:00pm - True Stories w/ Christopher Micheal Trew

10:00pm - OOB: Micheal Foulk, Kevin Yee, Ray Connolly, Jani Tillery, Meaghan Strickland, Sofiya Alexandra, Andrew Tavin, Nikita Redkar, Frances Rather, Drew Anderson

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

4

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

5

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

6

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

7

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

8

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - The Duplex

9:00pm - The Franchise w/ Chicken Baby & GBGD

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

9

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Tall Birds

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Set/Reset

10:30pm - Hard, Lonely & Vicious

10

6:00pm - Comedy Uprising Megaphone Show

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Hard, Lonely, & Vicious

9:00pm - Transplant

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

12

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

13

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

14

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

15

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - Live Girls!

9:00pm - The Franchise w/ Reverb & Baby Bob Saget

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

16

7:30pm - Semi Charmed Kind Of Show

7:30pm - The Superlative Slacker

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Anything On.TV

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

10:30pm - Pass the Mic

17

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - A Very Special Special with Carina Magyar

9:00pm - Loyle Comedy Presents

9:00pm - Virginia’s Harem

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

18

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Sketch Level 2 Recital

19

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

20

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

21

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

22

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - Gamma!

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ Brandon & Leviathan

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

23

7:30pm - Special Features!

7:30pm - The Cool Table

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Ella Gale in “Test Tube Babe”

10:30pm - Golf Cart presents: A Stand Up Showcase

10:30pm - Bo Jackson

24

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Au Pair

9:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:30pm - The Sklar Brothers

25

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

26

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knockout!

27

8:00pm - Playpen

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

28

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

29

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

8:00pm - Dusty Night!

9:30pm - The Franchise w/ The Lady & Disco Box

9:30pm - The Living Room (Improv)

30

7:30pm - Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

7:30pm - Moon Heist One Hour Slacktacular!

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Ella Gale in “Test Tube Babe”

10:30pm - Mixtape

10:30pm - The Toyota Lopez Show (Featuring Daniel Webb)

1

6:00pm - Comedy Uprising Megaphone Show

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

9:00pm - When We Were Young (With Zac Brooks & Andrew Cooksey)

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

2

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta

9:00pm - Uh-Oh! An Evening of Comedy & Stories with Derrick Brown!