What's going on: Austin
9:00pm – Knock-Out

9:00pm – Knock-Out

07.06.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM TNM's make-it-take-it comedy competition!

Knock-Out is TNM’s newest make-it-take-it comedy competition! Sketch, improv, stand-up, game shows – anything goes at Knock-Out. And only the…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:
8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

07.06.15 // 8:30PM - 10:30PM

Start your week with TNM’s The Opener – Austin’s first open mic of the week, starting @ 8:30pm every Monday…

More Info
9:00pm – Knock-Out

9:00pm – Knock-Out

07.06.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Knock-Out is TNM’s newest make-it-take-it comedy competition! Sketch, improv, stand-up, game shows – anything goes at Knock-Out. And only the…

More Info
9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

07.07.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info
8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Opposites

07.08.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info
9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Good Fight

07.08.15 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Wednesdays, right? They’re kind of the worst. Let Good Fight save your week by joining us at TNM every Wednesday night…

More Info
7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

07.09.15 // 7:00PM - 8:00PM

Every Thursday @ 7pm, the students rule TNM! Led by the TNM Student Council, this improv jam is open to…

More Info
8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

07.09.15 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Lights Up! is a weekly improv show that features TNM’s newest, baddest, freshest troupes coming out of our conservatory to…

More Info
9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

07.09.15 // 9:30PM - 11:30PM

Our anything-goes open mic that happens every Thursday @ 9:30pm! This show is hosted by Terance McDavid & Yusef Roach &…

More Info
7:30pm – Match Game

7:30pm – Match Game

07.10.15 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Live comedy is so fun… HOW FUN IS IT?! Live comedy is so fun that it makes you want to…

More Info
9:00pm – Naughty Bits

9:00pm – Naughty Bits

07.10.15 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Comedians tell their best sex/romance jokes while sexperts Ella Gale & Katie Stone give pointers on their *ahem* performances. This is…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
29

8:30pm – MM6: Training Camp + Trew & Tre

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:30pm – MM6: Training Camp + Leviathan

30

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

8:30pm – MM6: Training Camp

9:30pm – MM6: Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

1

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + LUCY

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:00pm – MM6: Good Fight Presents MM6 Royal Rumble

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

2

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + The 9’s

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Manifesto + Short Sleeves + LochNessFoot)

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + Adrien & Adrian

9:00pm – MM6: Disposable Income Freak Show + Glorias

9:30pm – Block Party

10:00pm – MM6: Block Party

3

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp

8:00pm – MM6: Arbor Day + Handbomb

9:00pm – MM6: Pilot’s License + The JetBlacks

9:00pm – The Collective + Dope Sofa

10:00pm – MM6: Lochness Foot + Au Pair

10:30pm – Pass the Mic

11:59pm – Liquid Ass

4

7:00pm – MM6: Chris Kyle, American Improvisors + Megazord

8:00pm – MM6: Short Sleeves + Chris & Tami

9:00pm – MM6: Taken Seriously + Bad Example

10:00pm – MM6: The Megaphone Show w/Uncle Sam

11:00pm – MM6: The Real @ChrisTrew Show’s Miss Megaphone Pageant

5

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – MM6: Tiny Bruises + Good Fight

8:00pm – MM6: Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits

6

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

7

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

9:00pm – MM6: Sweet Feenies + Arbor Day

8

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + LochNess Foot

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + The JetBlacks

9:00pm – MM6: A Special Edition of Chris & Tami

9:30pm – Good Fight

9

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + Short Sleeves

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – MM6: Training Camp + Chris Kyle, American Improvisors

9:00pm – MM6: Virginia’s Harem + Quiet on the Set

9:30pm – Block Party

10:00pm – MM6: Block Party

10

7:00pm – MM6: Training Camp

7:30pm – Match Game

8:00pm – MM6: Magna Carta + Au Pair

9:00pm – Naughty Bits

9:00pm – MM6: Adrian & Adrien + Dean’s List

10:00pm – MM6: The Collective + Good Fight

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

11:00pm – MM6: Super Computer + Jeff & David

11

7:00pm – MM6: rude. + Terms of Service

7:30pm – Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

8:00pm – MM6: Co-Pilot + Pariah

9:00pm – Bad Example Presents: Rob Gagnon’s Sandbox

9:00pm – MM6: Stupid Time Machine + Bad Example

10:00pm – MM6: The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – Funniest: A Documentary Fundraiser

11:00pm – MM6: The Real @ChrisTrew Show’s Cake & Celebrations

12

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – MM6: LUCY + Tiny Bruises

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – MM6: 1919 & the 1919 Lottery

9:30pm – Air Sex: The Movie Screening

13

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – Knock-Out

14

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

15

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

16

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

Sketch Writing Level 1 w/Amy Jordan

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Tiny Bruises + Manifesto + Short Sleeves)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

17

7:30pm – Au Pair

7:30pm – All Together

9:00pm – Kitchen Presents: A Sketch Smorgasbord

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Peep Show

18

7:30pm – Liar Liar

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – Book Club Presents…

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show w/Ursula

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

19

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Set/Re-set w/Eric & Katie

20

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – ATX Comedy Hour @ Spiderhouse Ballroom

9:00pm – Knock-Out

21

Level 1 Improv w/Amy Jordan

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

22

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

23

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Dope Sofa + Arbor Day + Tiny Bruises)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

24

7:30pm – Justin Williams & Friends (NYC)

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm – Tiny Bruises + The JetBlacks

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

25

7:30pm – Air Sex: The Movie Screening

9:00pm – Bad Example

9:00pm – The Hook w/Chris Audler

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show w/Chitah Daniels Kennedy

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

26

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night (Level 5 Graduation)

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

27

8:30pm – The Opener @ Hotel Vegas

9:00pm – The Kitchen

9:00pm – Knock-Out

28

8:30pm – Comedy Beast @ Howlin’ Wolf Den

9:00pm – Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

29

8:00pm – Opposites

8:00pm – Knock-Out

9:30pm – Good Fight

9:30pm – Chris & Tami

30

6:30pm – Improv Zero: FREE Improv Class

7:00pm – Student Union

7:00pm – Student Union

8:00pm – Lights Up! (Pilot’s License + Chris Kyle: American Improvisors)

8:00pm – Lights Up! (The Collective + Short Sleeves + Female Punk Band)

9:30pm – Block Party

9:30pm – Block Party

31

7:30pm – Funky Projector

9:00pm – Disposable Income Freak Show

10:30pm – PLUGGED: Comedian Rap Battle Authority

10:30pm – The Real @ChrisTrew Show

1

9:00pm – The Monthly With rude.

9:00pm – Bad Example

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

10:30pm – The Megaphone Show

2

7:00pm – School Night

7:00pm – School Night

8:00pm – Pass the Mic

8:00pm – Nola Comedy Hour @ Hi-Ho Lounge

8:00pm – 1919

9:30pm – Naughty Bits