What's going on: Austin

Knock-Out!

05.30.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM TNM's make-it-take-it comedy competition!

Knockout is TNM’s weekly comedy clash where two different comedy shows go head-to-head in a Monday night war, and the audience votes…

What's coming up: Austin
Show Type:
Location:

Fuck This Week (Improv)

05.30.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Hey! Last week sucked and this week has potential to suck to right? So here’s the deal, let’s get ahead…

More Info

Knock-Out!

05.30.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Knockout is TNM’s weekly comedy clash where two different comedy shows go head-to-head in a Monday night war, and the audience votes…

More Info

This is HANDBOMB

05.31.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Vanessa Gonzalez and Micheal Foulk are HANDBOMB. They’ve produced dozens of sketch shows over the past 4 years and have…

More Info

Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

05.31.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Rob Gagnon creates comedy that people like. In the past three years he has produced The One Hour Comedy Festival,…

More Info

Opposites

06.01.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

Patrick and Mark are dear friends, but their contrary personalities make it difficult for them to tolerate each other for…

More Info

Good Fight

06.01.16 // 9:30PM - 10:30PM

Wednesdays, right? They’re kind of the worst. Let Good Fight save your week by joining us at TNM every Wednesday night…

More Info

Playpen

06.02.16 // 8:00PM - 9:00PM

The New Movement presents a brand new open mic with hosts Nikita Redkar and Elizabeth Spears! Every Thursday they welcome…

More Info

The Franchise w/ Empty Promises & Reverb

06.02.16 // 9:00PM - 10:30PM

The best of the cream of the crop. A showcase of the heavyweights. The most monolithic mash-up of homegrown groups…

More Info

The Neighborhood

06.03.16 // 7:30PM - 8:30PM

Amy Jordan would like to welcome you to The Neighborhood, where sketch comedy lives. Come see TNM Austin’s longest-running sketch show every…

More Info

Cream of the Crop

06.03.16 // 9:00PM - 10:00PM

Cream of the Crop is an hour and half show consisting of improv, sketch and stand up from some of…

More Info
View More Austin Shows

Upcoming Events

Calendar Month Navigation

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
25

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

26

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

27

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

28

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

29

7:30pm - Comedians’ Power Hour

7:30pm - Manfiesto

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Adventure!

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

30

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - Disposable Income Freak Show

9:00pm - Girlfriend

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

1

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Chris Kyle, & Splendid

2

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

3

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

4

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

5

8:00pm - The Lady with Chicken Baby

8:00pm - Rucker Park!

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

6

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Adventure!

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Little Miss Comedy

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

7

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Date or Die w/ Carina Magyar

9:00pm - Bad Example

9:00pm - TheJetBlacks!

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

8

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ Empty Promises, The Panel Show, & Loopholes

9

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

10

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

11

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

12

8:00pm - The Duplex

8:00pm - Semi Charmed Kind Of Show

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

13

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - Greetings, from Queer Mountain

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Charles Sketch Comedy

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Peep Show

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

14

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Do512 Presents: Part II (Competitive Movie Sequel Pitching)

9:00pm - Conversations with Body Language

9:00pm - Charles Sketch Comedy

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:30pm - Blanket Fort Standup Party

15

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ Chris Kyle, Splendid, & Gender Roles

9:00pm - Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

10:30pm - Blanket Fort Standup Party

16

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

17

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

18

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

19

8:00pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

20

7:30pm - I’m So Sorry (w/ Caitlin McNally)

8:00pm - Broadcast Delay!

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Impressionable: The Farewell Tour

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Naughty Bits

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next – Round 1

21

7:30pm - Go Ahead

9:00pm - Loyle Comedy Presents

9:00pm - Trew +2

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

22

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta Improv w/ The Lady, Loopholes, & The Panel Show

23

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

24

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

25

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

26

8:00pm - The Kitchen

8:00pm - Stuck in your Head

9:30pm - Block Party

9:30pm - Block Party

27

7:30pm - Knockout Champion Hour

7:30pm - I’m So Sorry (w/ Caitlin McNally)

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Impressionable: The Farewell Tour

10:30pm - PLUGGED: Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

10:30pm - Stoned vs Drunk vs Sober

28

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Truth.Lies.Fantasy

9:00pm - The Witching Hour w/Roxy Castillo

9:00pm - Trew +2

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

11:45pm - The Electric Hullabaloo w/Clayton Cook

29

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - DOUBLE GRADUATION CELEBRATION (Show + Party)

9:00pm - Level 5 Improv Graduation Show & Ceremony

30

8:00pm - Fuck This Week (Improv)

9:30pm - Knockout!

9:30pm - Knock-Out!

10:00pm - Aparna Nancherla

31

8:00pm - This is HANDBOMB

9:30pm - Sandbox w/Rob Gagnon

10:00pm - Matthew Broussard

1

8:00pm - Opposites

8:00pm - Dean’s List

9:30pm - Good Fight

9:30pm - Chris & Tami

2

8:00pm - Playpen

8:00pm - Sh*tStarter: Comedy + Crowdfunding

9:00pm - The Franchise w/ Empty Promises & Reverb

3

7:30pm - The Neighborhood

7:30pm - All Together

9:00pm - The Franchise

9:00pm - Cream of the Crop

10:30pm - Hell Yes Next: Semi-finals!

10:30pm - Loyle Comedy Presents

4

7:30pm - Go Ahead

7:30pm - Knockout Presents: Outside Job

9:00pm - Bad Example

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

10:30pm - The Megaphone Show

5

7:00pm - School Night

7:00pm - School Night

8:00pm - Beta

8:00pm - Beta